Copyright © CCM worldwide / designed by alliance         LOG-IN Big ambitions
for deep changes
See our opportunities Home
Who we are
Our values
Our Businesses
Our ecosystem
Expertise
Business expertise
Sectoral expertise
Framework contracts
Achievements
Experts Area
Join us
Contact

Privacy Policy

Despite the care taken by our team to ensure the accuracy of the information published, neither the publisher nor the host could be held responsible for any errors or omissions.

Terms and Conditions of Use

This site is for your personal use only. You are not authorized to exchange, sell or modify the content of the site, whether text or images, animated or not, for any commercial or public use whatsoever. You are only granted the right to display and use this site for your personal information and you agree not to interrupt or attempt to interrupt the operation of this site by any means whatsoever.

The purpose of these general terms and conditions of use (“TOU”) is to provide a legal framework for the terms and conditions under which ccm-cg makes the site and services available. And to define the conditions of access and use of the services by the “User”.

The present Terms and Conditions of Use are accessible on the site under the heading “Legal Notice”.

The GCU must be accepted by any User wishing to access the site. They constitute the contract between the site and the User. Access to the site by the User signifies his or her acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Use. He or she now undertakes to comply with these terms and conditions.

Any registration or use of the site implies the User’s acceptance without any reserve or restriction of these Terms and Conditions of Use. When registering on the site via the Registration Form, each User expressly accepts these TOU by ticking the box before the following text: “I acknowledge that I have read and understood the TOU and I accept them”.

In case of non-acceptance of the TOS stipulated in this contract, the User must renounce access to the services offered by the site.

Ccm-cg.com reserves the right to unilaterally modify at any time the content of these TOS.

ARTICLE 1: Legal information

The www.ccm-cg.com website is published by CCM Worldwide SPRL.

Adress : Rond-point Schuman 2-4, 1040 – Brussels – Belgium.
Phone number : +32 (0)2 403 36 61
Company number : 0721.742.950

The host of the site is Société FUNIO whose head office is located at 20 Place du Commerce, Verdun, QC H3E 1J3, Canada, +1 855-643-8646.

ARTICLE 2 : Access to the site

The site ccm-cg.com allows the User free access.
The site is accessible free of charge from any location to any User with Internet access. All costs incurred by the User to access the service (computer hardware, software, Internet connection, etc.) are at the User’s expense.

The site includes a member space:
Non-member Users do not have access to the reserved services. To do so, he must register by filling out the form. By agreeing to register for the reserved services, the Member User agrees to provide true and accurate information concerning his civil status and contact details, including his email address.
The User is responsible for updating the information provided. It is specified to him that he can modify them by connecting to his member space.

To access the services, the User must identify himself using his username and password, which will be communicated to him after registration and which are strictly personal. As such, he or she shall refrain from disclosing them. Otherwise, he will remain solely responsible for the use that will be made of it.
The User may also request to unsubscribe by going to the dedicated page on his personal space or by sending an email to: contact@ccm-cg.com. This will be effective within a reasonable period of time.

In the event of non-compliance with the general conditions of sale and/or use, the ccm-cg.com site will have the possibility to suspend or even close the account of a User after formal notice sent by electronic means and remained without effect.

Any deletion of an account, for whatever reason, will result in the pure and simple deletion of all personal information of the User.

Any event due to a case of force majeure resulting in a malfunction of the site or server and subject to any interruption or modification in case of maintenance, does not engage the responsibility of ccm-cg.com. In these cases, the User agrees not to hold the editor responsible for any interruption or suspension of service, even without notice.
The User has the possibility to contact the site by email at the email address of the editor communicated in ARTICLE 1.

ARTICLE 3 : Personal data

In the absence of collection of personal data :
The site is exempt from reporting to the Commission de Protection de la Vie Privée (CPVP),
insofar as it does not collect any data about users.

Or in case of collection of personal data :
The site ensures the User a collection and processing of personal information in respect of privacy in accordance with the Belgian law of July 30, 2018, the new European General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR),
By virtue of this RGDP, the User has the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose his personal data. The User exercises this right :

• By mail to: contact@ccm-cg.com
• By post: Rond-point Schuman 2-4, 1040 – Brussels – Belgium
• Via a contact form on the site ;
• Via his personal space ;

ARTICLE 4 : Intellectual property

The brands, logos, signs as well as all the contents of the site (texts, images, sound…) are protected by the Intellectual Property Code and more particularly by copyright.

The CCM Worldwide brand is a registered trademark. Any representation and/or reproduction and/or partial or total exploitation of this brand, of any nature whatsoever, is totally prohibited.

The User must request prior authorization from the site for any reproduction, publication, copy of the various contents. He or she undertakes to use the contents of the site in a strictly private context. Any use for commercial and advertising purposes is strictly forbidden.

Any total or partial representation of this site by any process whatsoever, without the express permission of the operator of the website would constitute an infringement punishable by Article L 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

It is recalled in accordance with the Belgian Intellectual Property Code that the User who reproduces, copies or publishes the protected content must cite the author and its source.

ARTICLE 5 : Liability

The sources of the information disseminated on the ccm-cg.com site are deemed reliable, but the site does not guarantee that it is free of defects, errors or omissions.
The information provided is presented for general information purposes only and has no contractual value. Despite regular updates, the ccm-cg.com site cannot be held responsible for changes in administrative and legal provisions occurring after publication. Similarly, the site cannot be held responsible for the use and interpretation of the information contained in this site.

The site includes a member space : Espace Experts
The User makes sure to keep his password secret. Any disclosure of the password, whatever its form, is prohibited. He or she assumes the risks associated with the use of his or her login and password. The site declines all responsibility.
The ccm-cg.com site cannot be held responsible for any viruses that may infect the Internet user’s computer or any computer equipment, following use, access or downloading from this site.

The responsibility of the site cannot be engaged in case of force majeure or the unforeseeable and insurmountable fact of a third party.

ARTICLE 6 : Hypertext links

Hypertext links may be present on the site. The User is informed that by clicking on these links, he or she will leave the ccm-cg.com website. The latter has no control over the web pages to which these links lead and cannot, under any circumstances, be held responsible for their content.

ARTICLE 7 : Cookies

The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software.

Cookies are small files temporarily stored on the hard disk of the User’s computer by your browser. Cookies do not contain any personal information and cannot be used to identify anyone. A cookie contains a unique identifier, randomly generated and therefore anonymous. Some cookies expire at the end of the User’s visit, others remain.
The information contained in the cookies is used to improve the site, for example by :

• Allowing a service to recognize the User’s device, so that the User does not have to give the same information over and over again, for example by filling out a form or a survey.

• Memorizing that you the User has already given his login and password, so that he does not have to do it again on each new page.
By browsing the site, the User accepts them.

The User may deactivate this cookie through the parameters in his browser software.

ARTICLE 8 : Applicable law and competent jurisdiction

If you believe that ccm-cg.com has not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations in force, you can contact the publisher at the contact details listed in ARTICLE 1, and you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority and/or to file a judicial appeal.
For further information: www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be (link is external)
To lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority :
www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be (link is external)

To lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority :

Data Protection Authority
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Brussels
E-mail : contact@apd-gba.be

Changes to the Terms and Conditions of Use and Site Content
This site may at any time change, modify or cancel all or part of these Terms and Conditions of Use without notice. Any modification takes effect on the date of publication. Your continued use of this site following the posting of such changes constitutes your acceptance of those changes. This site may also change the content of this site at any time, whether in terms of content, presentation or any other element of the site.

Rond-point Schuman 2-4, 1040 – Brussels – Belgium

 Phone : +32 2 403 36 61

 Fax : +32 2 403 3861

Copyright © 2021 CCM WORLDWIDE